Coconut Oil, Virgin Manufacturers In India
Coconut Oil, Virgin

Virgin Coconut oil is extracted from the best coconuts carefully and cold-pressed. This unrefined and pure oil has nourishing advantages for your hair, skin and overall health. The coconut tree or Cocos nucifera belongs to the Arecaceae family that is native to the India. This slender tall tree is famous for its versatility because every element of this tree can be used for different purposes. The height of this tree is 30 meters and it features feathery large fronds of leaves.

Virgin Coconut oil provides numerous benefits that will transform your beauty regimen. High in medium-chain fatty acids such as lauric acid, Virgin Coconut oil deeply replenish and moisturize your skin and leave it radiant, supple and soft. This oil protects your skin from various environmental stressors and seizes moisture for abiding hydration. It helps calm and soothe irritated skin which makes it the best option for those with reactive or sensitive skin conditions.

Suggested Uses

The versatility of Coconut Oil, Virgin extends b

The versatility of Coconut Oil, Virgin extends beyond beauty. This oil can also be used as a makeup remover because it effectively removes stubborn makeup while conditioning and moisturizing the skin.

  • Deeply nourishes and moisturizes the skin.
  • Helps repair and protect damaged skin
  • Gives instant relief from irritated, itchy and dry skin conditions
  • Conditions and nourishes the hair and leave it manageable and shiny
  • Helps combat dry scalp, split ends and frizz
  • Helps relieve inflammation and soothe sunburned skin

Direction for use

  • Apply COCONUT OIL, VIRGIN topically to refresh or nourish skin
  • Can be used on hair and skin for moisturizing, as massage oil
  • Blend a few drops of COCONUT OIL, VIRGIN with essential oils for aromatherapy

Safety

Please don't use it while breastfeeding or pregnant. Use carefully, avoid pets, older people, children and babies and must dilute well. Always perform a patch test before using it.

Key Information

  • CAS Number
    8001-31-8
  • einecs number
    232 282-8 
  • Origin
    India
  •  
  • Method
    Cold Pressed
  •  
  • Family
    Arecaceae
  •  
  • Inci Name
    Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil
  •  
  • Synonyms
    Cocos nucifera (L.)
  • Moisturizes skin Moisturizes skin
  • Promote shine, reduce frizz and moisturize the scalp Promote shine, reduce frizz and moisturize the scalp
  • Natural makeup remover Natural makeup remover
  • Anti inflammatory properties Anti inflammatory properties
  • Used in cooking and baking Used in cooking and baking
  • Support healthy hair growth Support healthy hair growth
Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Download
Technical Data Sheet (TDS)
Download
Certificate of Analysis (COA)
Download
Quality and Regulatory Info
Download